Services

Applying for a regular visa for India

If you do not want an e-Visa, we can help you apply for a regular visa.

When we have received all the documents we need, we will send you the standard application form provided by the Ministry.

You will need to print out the application form and take it to the Indian embassy in your home country with any supporting documents.

We charge a handling fee of US$39 for this service. You also need to pay any extra fee the embassy charges.

This application form is available for these types of visa below:


Sl. No.

Type of Visa

Period of visa granted

Entry – Single (S), Multiple (M), Double

Documents required with application

Extendable in India

1

Tourist

180 days

M

-

No

2

Business

5 years

M

Documents to prove bonafide purpose (Company's letter etc.)

Yes

3

Foreigners of Indian Origin

5 years

M

Proof of Indian Origin

Yes

1. If visa is for more than 180 days, the registration is compulsory within 14 days of arrival in India.
2. Extension of visa in Delhi - MHA - Director (F)/Deputy Secretary (F), Jaisalmer House, 26 Mansingh Road, New Delhi - 110011.